Hamilton Puts 70 on NESCAC Fall All-Academic Team

get complete details of Hamilton Puts 70 on NESCAC Fall All-Academic Team

from here, checkout more details.

A total of 70 Hamilton College student-athletes have earned spots on the NESCAC Fall 2022 Academic Team.

NESCAC Fall 2022 Academic Team

Student-athletes from seven athletic programs (field hockey, soccer, men’s and women’s cross country, men’s and women’s soccer, and volleyball) were eligible for full academic recognition from NESCAC. The team honors sophomores, juniors, and seniors who have maintained a cumulative grade point average of 3.50 or higher.

NESCAC, established in 1971, is comprised of 11 highly selective colleges and universities located in the Northeast. NESCAC sponsors 27 conference championship sports (13 for men and 14 for women).

GRASS HOCKEY

Hannah Dillon ’24 (Basking Ridge, NJ/The Pingry School)
Maeve Eskandari ’24 (Winnetka, IL/New Trier HS)
Charlotte Gans ’25 (Riverside, Connecticut/Greenwich HS)
Maeve Harrington ’24 (Barrington, Rhode Island/Barrington HS)
Alana King ’24 (Granby, Connecticut/Granby Memorial HS)
Becca Munoz ’25 (Weston, Mass./The Rivers School)
Tracey Stafford ’23 (Ridgefield, Connecticut/Choate Rosemary Hall)
Kiera Wax ’23 (Mohegan Lake, NY/Lakeland HS)

FOOTBALL

Joe Cairns ’25 (Rochester, NY/McQuaid Jesuit HS)
Sam Feldman ’24 (Scarsdale, NY/Scarsdale HS)
Ian Fratarcangeli ’25 (Huntington, NY/Elwood-John H. Glenn HS)
Alex Hanna ’24 (Ridgefield, Conn./Ridgefield HS)
Josh Harmon ’25 (Rumson, NJ/Rumson-Fair Haven Regional HS)
Jack Holmes ’24 (Berlin, Conn./Berlin HS)
Mark Howrigan ’24 (St. Albans, Vt./Free Bellows Academy)
George Johnson ’23 (Summit, NJ/Delbarton School)
Joe Kubofcik ’25 (Wayne, NJ/Wayne Hills HS)
Will Rampe ’24 (New Hope, Pa./George School)
Vince Reph ’24 (Bethlehem, PA/Freedom HS)
Jack Savalli ’25 (Merrick, New York/Wellington C. Mepham HS)
Benjamin Sherman ’24 (Washington, DC/St. Albans School)
Zach Smith ’25 (Edgartown, Massachusetts/Martha’s Vineyard Regional High School)
Ryan Smolarsky ’23 (Mount Sinai, NY/Mount Sinai HS)
Jacob Spafford ’25 (Windermere, Florida/Lake Highland High School)
John Wilson ’24 (Rose Valley, Pa./Strath Haven HS)

See also  array

CROSS COUNTRY MEN

George Brady ’23 (Scarsdale, NY/Scarsdale HS)
Luke Cohen-Abeles ’23 (Wellesley, Mass./Wellesley HS)
James Gallagher ’24 (New York, NY/Regis HS)
Bram Mansbach ’24 (Atlanta, Ga./Midtown HS)
Matthew Sinning ’23 (New Providence, NJ/New Providence High School)
William Strutton ’25 (Wyndmoor, PA/Springfield Township HS)
Edward Trenk ’25 (Wellesley, Massachusetts/Wellesley HS)
AJ Zuckerman ’23 (Westport, Conn./Staples HS)

WOMEN’S CROSS COUNTRY

Naomi Andrew ’25 (Florence, Massachusetts/Northampton HS)
Christina Bagin ’24 (Glen Ridge, NJ/Holy Angels Academy)
Amelia Brown ’25 (Bethesda, Md./Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS)
Maddie Foss ’25 (Syracuse, NY/Jamesville-DeWitt HS)
Sophie Hill ’23 (Darien, Connecticut/Darien HS)
Kylie Oblak ’24 (Sudbury, Massachusetts/Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS)
Katie Sands ’24 (Fort Washington, Pennsylvania/Germantown Academy)

MEN’S SOCCER

Jameson Andrews ’24 (New Woodstock, NY/Fabius-Pompey HS)
Justin D’Alessandro ’23 (Cranston, Rhode Island/Middlesex School [Mass.])
Luke Ehrenfreund ’25 (Brooklyn, New York / Berkeley Carroll School)
Spencer Goldberg ’25 (South Orange, NJ/Montclair Kimberley Academy)
Julian Jacobs ’24 (Hastings-on-Hudson, New York/Hastings HS)
Tommy Kantrowitz ’25 (Holliston, Massachusetts/Noble School and Greenough)
Ben LaBranche ’25 (Eastham, Mass./Nauset Regional High School)
Pandelis Margaronis ’25 (Bethesda, Md./St. John’s College HS [D.C])
Jude Rouhana ’25 (Fairport, NY/Fairport HS)
Ravi Travers ’24 (Ithaca, NY/Ithaca HS)
Jackson Vogt ’23 (Penfield, NY/Penfield HS)
Ben Ziegler ’24 (Bexley, Ohio/Bexley HS)

WOMEN’S FOOTBALL

CC Cawood ’24 (Santa Rosa, Calif./Montgomery HS)
Ashlyn Gaulin ’23 (North Attleborough, Mass./North Attleborough HS)
Emma Gaulin ’23 (North Attleborough, Mass./North Attleborough HS)
Ally Goldin’ 23 (Clinton, MA/Wayland HS)
Kelly Grossman ’24 (Sherman Oaks, Calif./Campbell Hall)
Claire Kaplan ’23 (Potomac, Md./Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School [D.C.])
Tori Morelli ’24 (Lynnfield, MA/Lynnfield HS)
Katie Moses ’25 (Pleasantville, NY/Pleasantville HS)
Rylie Mutton ’23 (Tiverton, Rhode Island/Tabor Academy)
Shayna Polsky ’25 (Media, Pennsylvania/Penncrest HS)
Allie Reed ’23 (Lewisburg, PA/Lewisburg HS Area)
Clare Robinson ’25 (Philadelphia, PA/Abington Friends School)
Alexi Vaillancourt ’24 (Millis, Mass./Millis HS)

See also  Qatar final act - Front Office Sports

VOLLEYBALL

Sophia Bernstein ’23 (McLean, Virginia/The Madeira School)
Kate Carman ’24 (New York, NY/Trinity School)
Hanna Cillo ’24 (Henrico, VA/Godwin HS)
Summer McClintic ’24 (Baldwinsville, NY/Baker HS)
Chiara Morley-McLaughlin ’24 (Natick, MA/Natick HS)